TRP of Indian Hindi Serials 2016

Indian TV is the greatest break for the Bollywood performing artists and actress. Here is the most recent redesign on the main 10 Indian TV serials positioned by trp and rating. List of serials is communicate on various channels. The week after week trp rating of the serials is upgraded as last from the 38th week of 2016. From the most recent week, the most astounding trp Hindi serials trp are recorded below. The television trp rating changes each week.

However, here once more, we have come to you, the week after week TV report, which demonstrates that will let you know my identity and descended its place in the main 3 intact. The serial trp is most well known in nowadays yet old serial get most high trp.You will arrive TV serial trp outline of each week.Get consistently overhauled graph on friday.This will be a thanksgiving TRP table that will help you to think about them.

List of Top 10 Indian TV serials by TRP : Updated on September 2016 [ Week 38th]

RankTV SerialTV ChannelTRP Rating Current Week Imp (000s)BARC Rating Past Week
1Kumkum BhagyaZee Tv126358425
2BrahmarakshasZee Tv1238011314
3Shakti- Astitva Ke Ehsaas KiColours Tv1131111304
4Saath Nibhana SaathiyaStar Plus101249829
5Yeh Hai MohabbateinStar Plus96529551
6The Kapil Sharma ShowSony Tv87338968
7Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata HaiStar Plus83668798
8Jodha AkbarZee Anmol82358022
9Taarak Mehta ka ooltah chashmahSab Tv74257625
10Diya aur Baati HumStar Plus76337597